Monday, July 18, 2011

July 18/11

I am gonna be straight forward , as usual....
Today is a piss off day! No one seems to See, Hear or understand a word I say!
What the hell is wrong with people?!! You tell them one thing, they agree then do the exact opposite! You ask them a straight forward question and they come up with the stupidest bloody answer, or an excuse! Grrrrrrrrrr!!!!

Thursday, July 14, 2011

July 14/11

What a long day! Never got any sleep again last night and most likely not much tonight!
I am not feeling well about a few things...
Perhaps, I am doing too much Thinking! How does one fight the nature of having an Analitical mind? or a Lazy mind? Mine is very active. I see every detail and remember every word, look and reaction of people around me.
Why do people always want to Test and Push? I am highly irritated by the rebelliousness and arrogance of many! I must Remember that it's one day closer to my goal and everyday is a chance to create and build...

Monday, July 11, 2011

July 11/11

Today was an awesome day in the Spiritual sense...
I was re-connected with My powerful Brother in the Lord Bob L.who does Spiritual Healing and Deliverance. What an awesome man he is and he is another former Marine who served in RECON.
I am very happy about this Blessing and I am looking forward to seeing him again!
I am hoping everyone is having a good Monday and that the rest of the week will be even better!

Wednesday, July 6, 2011


I am exhausted, yet Not able to sleep...Too much on my mind!
Today went by very quickly as I was busy as usual, but it felt like an eternal Drag due to waiting and more waiting!
Patience is running thin. I need to remember that a kind Poker face is easier than a fake smile or frown! Why are there so many weird people out there? And why am I killing myself to do Right all the bloody time! I must be the weirdest person I know! LMAO:)...

Sunday, July 3, 2011

July 4/11

Happy 4th of July everyone! :)
Today has much work in stored for me but I feel good about it! We have about 9 weeks to go before Fall comes and the weather is a huge Factor in filming outdoors.
So much to do! LOL:)

I do want to enjoy a bit of the summer for a change! I have gone non-stop for 8 years,
I think it's about time I enjoyed some of the good weather in the summer!
Perhaps, this is why my favorite season is Fall...
It's the most Romantic season as the leaves fall and change take place!

I love Change when it signifies growth, but Growth sometimes involves Pain.
One needs to be Brave and keep going. These are just my thoughts and no one has to agree.
I really hope everyone achieves much in 2011, after all, we all expected this to be a Grand year!
Cheers to All! :)